Bucher internal gear pumps QXM and QXEM series

Ideal for multi quadrant applications

MAIN FEATURES 

  • Operating pressure up to 400 bar;
  • Compact design, non compensated solution;
  • Low noise levels and pulsation;
  • For fixed and variable speed applications;
  • High reliability at high or low speed, in both directions of rotation.

Bucher internal gear pumps QXM and QXEM series

Ideal for multi quadrant applications

Main features

  • Operating pressure up to 400 bar;
  • Compact design, non compensated solution;
  • Low noise levels and pulsation;
  • For fixed and variable speed applications;
  • High reliability at high or low speed, in both directions of rotation.

Our services

l

Bucher official distributor

Interfluid is Bucher official distributor

In-house Assembling

According to the latest factory specifications

Comparison with other brands

Mechanical interchangeability with Rexroth, Eckerle and Voith.

Internal test bench

For testing and analysis

Technical assistance and after sales service

Internal products configurator, soon online

Wide stock available

Quick delivery all over the world

Bucher internal gear pumps QXM and QXEM series

Ideal for multi quadrant applications

Bucher internal gear pumps QXM and QXEM series are an extension of the well known Bucher QX pump series and are intended for operation as both pumps and motors.They are ideal for fixed and variable speed. Thanks to their construction technology it is possible to reduce pulsations even at low rotational speeds.

The new design ensures operation in 2 or 4 quadrant applications, in both rotational directions and a wide speed range.

Internal gear pumps QXEM are ideal for highly dynamic operations and reverse mode.

 QXMQXEM
Level of noise < 75dB
Ideal for multi-quadrant applications
Can be used with almost all hydraulic fluidsno
Can be used with fixed- and variable-speed drives
Open/closed circuits up to 400 bar max. working pressureno
Max. Continuous Pressure: 320 barno
Pressure build up in two stageno
Key Connection at Shaft and Pinionno

Applications:

    • Injection molding machines
    • Hydraulic presses
    • Waste compactors
    • Pressure die casting machines
    • Hydraulic presses
    • Flight simulators
    • Fan drives
    • Wind turbines
    • Elevator/lift drives
    • Winch drives
    • Marine industry

max pressure

applications

DATASHEET: Internal gear units Bucher QXM and QXEM

TypeOperating pressure intermittend (bar)Operating pressure continuous max. (bar)Displacement (cm³/rev) Speed max. pump (rpm) Speed max. motor (rpm)
QXM2400
100-3205-1640004600
QXM3400100-32010-3232004250
QXM4400100-32020-6329003900
QXM5400100-32040-12525003500
QXM6400100-32080-25022503600
QXM8400100-320160-50016003400

thumbnail of qxm_100-p-000063-en

TypeOperating pressure continuous max. (bar)Operating pressure intermittend (bar)Displacement (cm³/rev)Speed max. pump (rpm)Speed max. motor (rpm)
QXEM22102505-832506000
QXEM321025010-1630305500
QXEM421025020-3229005000
QXEM521025040-6325004500
QXEM821025080-12522504000
QXEM8210250160-25016003500

thumbnail of ingranaggi interni serie QXEM pompamotore

DATASHEET: Internal gear units Bucher QXM and QXEM

Contact us